2021-22 APPOINTED OFFICERS

Chief Deputy
Keith Hart(182)

District Deputies
District 1 Kendrick Henry (3)
Steve Martin (159)
District 2 Byron Ashford (148)
District 3 Ervin Foster Sr. (148)
District 4 James Broadus (164)
District 5  Steve Dyson (182)
District 6  Leabrandon K Crawford (181)
District 7 Gregory Mitchell (15)

Grand Deacons
Grand Senior Deacon Kendrick Henry (3)
Grand Junior Deacon Larry Hooten (166)

Grand Stewards
Grand Senior Steward Arthur Grimes (18)
Asst Grand Senior Steward Cory Brocket (151)
Grand Junior Steward Antwone Johnson Sr. (40)
Asst Grand Junior Steward  Knox Lewis (18)

Special Deputies
District 1                     PM Mike Smith (7), PM Arthur Grimes (18)
District 2                     PM James Anderson (148)
District 4                     PM Phillip Jackson (164)
District 5                     PM Steve Green (187)
District 6                     PM Harold Nabors (181), PM William Sargent (157)

Grand Lodge Appointments
Grand Medical Examiner – LaVert Morrow, MD (80)
CCFC – PGM Henry Willis (12)
Advisor to the Grandmaster – PGM Henry Willis (12)
Advisor to the Grandmaster – PGM Malcom Morris (148)
Advisor to the Grandmaster – DGM Torres Beckley (178)
Historical Commission/Prince Hall Library – PGM Malcom Morris (148)

Grand Lodge Marshal – Will Ferguson (80)
Grand Lodge Marshal – Clinton Favors (7)

Grandmaster Chief of Security – Edgar Edison (182)

Chief Grand Attorney – Robert Parson (166)
Assistant Grand Attorney – Charles Kirksey (182)
Assistant Grand Attorney – Jon Gray (186)

Grand Youth Advisor – Charles L. Alexander, PHD (6)
Grand Youth Director – Kevin Fauntleroy (18)
Area Youth Supervisor “Boys” 1st & 5th – Andre Cole (3)
Area Youth Supervisor “Boys” 2nd  & 3rd – Jermaine Jenkins (170)

Ways and Means Chairman – Daryl A. Neal Sr. (167)

Bingo Commission/Gaming Director – Charles Brown (7)
Bingo Mgr. – Milton Jackson (2)

Grand Lodge Office Manager – Susan Johnson (Hattie B. Bradford #95)
Grand Lodge Building Manager – John Chambers (179)

Grand Lodge Public Relations Chairman – PM Mario Gaitan (128)
Grand Lodge MO Chip Chairman – Byron Hams (148)
Grand Lodge Fraternal Relations – Byron Hams (148)

Grand Lodge Scholarship Chairman – Mike Shelton (167)